La Casa Del Mural
Situated about a 10-minute ride from Casa de Cultura Banamex Art Museum, La Casa Del Mural San Miguel de Allende hotel offers proximity to various city highlights.
Canada de la Virgen stands 3.4 km from this San Miguel de Allende hotel. Mirador El Caracol also lies nearly a 15-minute ride away.
The rooms feature such facilities as tea and coffee making equipment, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.
- Local attractions
- Barro.Co3.2 km
- El Charco del Ingenio2.3 km
- San Miguel Allende Airport Transportation & Tours2.3 km
- Centro Mexicano de Lengua y Cultura3.4 km
- The Wine Tour3 km
- La Casona2.5 km
- La Casona Convention Center2.5 km
- Marilau3.2 km
- Parroquia de San Antonio de Padua SMA3.1 km
- Marimar Travel2.9 km
- Airports
- Quetaro Intercontinental91 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Quetaro Intercontinental from the La Casa Del Mural hotel?
There is a 95-km distance between Quetaro Intercontinental and the La Casa Del Mural hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at La Casa Del Mural hotel?
Guests of La Casa Del Mural hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the La Casa Del Mural hotel?
Guests of the La Casa Del Mural hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in La Casa Del Mural hotel?
The minimal room price in La Casa Del Mural hotel is $125.